Patience
Performed in 1983 at Casino Syndical de Bonnevoie
Director: Jane Carter
Musical Director: Jim Larkin



Role
Name
Archibald Grosvenor
Steve Russon
Colonel Calverley
Chris Shaw
Dragoon
Annetje Beugelinck
Dragoon
Simon Critchlow
Dragoon
Karl Keenan
Dragoon
Bob Payne
Dragoon
Ken Reid
Dragoon
Willy Roberts
Dragoon
Robert Rowe
Dragoon
Pia Severin
Dragoon
Richard Swetenham
Dragoon
Hubert Wellenstein
Lady Angela
Anne Wheeler
Lady Ella
Pamela Carlisle Pamela Mason at time of show
Lady Jane
Hilary Guerra
Lady Saphir
Jennie Begbie Jennie Read at time of show
Lieut. the Duke of Dunstable
Stuart Alexander
Major Murgatroyd
Ivan Drewinsky
Mr Bunthorne's solicitor
Peter Carr-North
Patience
Cliodhna Dempsey
Rapturous Maiden
Sally Cardew
Rapturous Maiden
Chris Easter
Rapturous Maiden
Ursula Eichin
Rapturous Maiden
Dorte Kjaer
Rapturous Maiden
Anne-Louise Kroon
Rapturous Maiden
Hanne Nielsen
Rapturous Maiden
Morag Reinert
Rapturous Maiden
Fiona Turner Fiona Goudeket at time of show
Rapturous Maiden
Mary Walsh
Reginald Bunthorne
Alan Carlisle
**
**
Backstage
Roy Cattermole
Backstage
Roger Manning
Backstage
Ian Packer
Backstage
John Schmitt
Backstage
Annabel Shand
Backstage
Don Smith
Costumes
Lone Andersen Lone Crotty at time of show
Costumes
Penny Bardoni
Costumes
Sally Gennazini
Make-up and Hair
Geraldine Ashton
Make-up and Hair
Jo Ann Moeller
Make-up and Hair
Pat Phillips
Props
Mary Bryson
Props
Carol Cleland Carol Cleland at time of show
Props
Chantel Kioes
Stage Manager
Roland Reinert
**
**
Advertising and Publicity
Hubert Wellenstein
Box Office
Pamela Carlisle Pamela Mason at time of show
Co-ordination
Steve Russon
Co-ordination
Danielle Wells
Design
Jane Carter
Director
Jane Carter
Front of House
Liz Carr-North
Military Advice
Martin Joyce
Prompt
Georgina Ward Georgina Packer at time of show
Secretarial Support
Chris Easter
Secretarial Support
Susan Glover
Secretarial Support
Noreen Maynard
Secretarial Support
Mary Walsh
**
**
Band Coordination
Lucienne Pütz
Bandmaster
Chris Birch
Cello
Heide Faltz
Chorus master
Alan Carlisle
Clarinet
Bert Kwant
Flute
Jos Dekker
Horn
Michel Thoss
Musical Director
Jim Larkin
Oboe
John Schadeck
Orchestra
Maggy Dumont
Orchestra
Fernand Simon
Orchestra
Guy Streff
Orchestra
Francine Weber
Percussion
Henry Lassans
Violin
Chris Birch
Violin
Paul Dunstan
Violin
Vivien Flynn
Violin
Lucienne Pütz