Patience
Performed in:1983 at Casino Syndical de Bonnevoie
Thu 23rd Jun 20:05 | Fri 24th Jun 20:15 | Sat 25th Jun 20:15
Director: Jane Carter
Musical Director: Jim Larkin



Role Name
Archibald Grosvenor Steve Russon
Colonel Calverley Chris Shaw
Dragoon Annetje Beugelinck
Dragoon Simon Critchlow
Dragoon Karl Keenan
Dragoon Bob Payne
Dragoon Ken Reid
Dragoon Willy Roberts
Dragoon Robert Rowe
Dragoon Pia Severin
Dragoon Richard Swetenham
Dragoon Hubert Wellenstein
Lady Angela Anne Wheeler
Lady Ella Pamela Carlisle Pamela Mason at time of show
Lady Jane Hilary Guerra
Lady Saphir Jennie Begbie Jennie Read at time of show
Lieut. the Duke of Dunstable Stuart Alexander
Major Murgatroyd Ivan Drewinsky
Mr Bunthorne's solicitor Peter Carr-North
Patience Cliodhna Dempsey
Rapturous Maiden Sally Cardew
Rapturous Maiden Chris Easter
Rapturous Maiden Ursula Eichin
Rapturous Maiden Dorte Kjaer
Rapturous Maiden Anne-Louise Kroon
Rapturous Maiden Hanne Nielsen
Rapturous Maiden Morag Reinert
Rapturous Maiden Fiona Turner Fiona Goudeket at time of show
Rapturous Maiden Mary Walsh
Reginald Bunthorne Alan Carlisle
**
**
Backstage Roy Cattermole
Backstage Ruth Manning
Backstage Ian Packer
Backstage John Schmitt
Backstage Annabel Shand
Backstage Don Smith
Costumes Lone Andersen Lone Crotty at time of show
Costumes Penny Bardoni
Costumes Sally Gennazini
Make-up and Hair Geraldine Ashton
Make-up and Hair Jo Ann Moeller
Make-up and Hair Pat Phillips
Props Mary Bryson
Props Carol Cleland Carol Cleland at time of show
Props Chantel Kioes
Stage Manager Roland Reinert
**
**
Advertising and Publicity Hubert Wellenstein
Box Office Pamela Carlisle Pamela Mason at time of show
Co-ordination Steve Russon
Co-ordination Danielle Wells
Design Jane Carter
Director Jane Carter
Front of House Liz Carr-North
Military Advice Martin Joyce
Prompt Georgina Ward Georgina Packer at time of show
Secretarial Support Chris Easter
Secretarial Support Susan Glover
Secretarial Support Noreen Maynard
Secretarial Support Mary Walsh
**
**
Band Coordination Lucienne Pütz
Bandmaster Chris Birch
Cello Heide Faltz
Chorus master Alan Carlisle
Clarinet Bert Kwant
Flute Jos Dekker
Horn Michel Thoss
Musical Director Jim Larkin
Oboe John Schadeck
Orchestra Maggy Dumont
Orchestra Fernand Simon
Orchestra Guy Streff
Orchestra Francine Weber
Percussion Henry Lassans
Violin Chris Birch
Violin Paul Dunstan
Violin Vivien Flynn
Violin Lucienne Pütz