Thoroughly Modern Millie
Performed in:2009 at Maison Syndicale - Dudelange
Tue 13th Oct 20:00 | Wed 14th Oct 20:00 | Thu 15th Oct 20:00 | Fri 16th Oct 20:00 | Fri 16th Oct 20:00 | Thu 15th Oct 17:00
Director: Dominique Vitali
Musical Director: Philip Dutton

Audition Dates: Sunday 8th March and Sunday 15th March at 2pm. Show dates: 13th-18th October 2009


Role Name
BUN FOO Stephen Wilkie
CHING HO Neil Johnson
Chorus Clare Abbott
Chorus Michael Mutabiri Achu
Chorus Deirdre Ecock Also dance captain for girls tap
Chorus Tina Gibson
Chorus Maiken Thamdrup
Chorus / THE PEARL LADY Marina Tomasic Also dance captain for the girls
Chorus / GEORGE GERSHWIN D C
Chorus / DAPHNE Bernadette Alexander
Chorus / DOROTHY PARKER Carolina Lazo
Chorus / KENNETH Jens Getreu
Chorus/ THE LETCH Julien Farlin Also dance captain for the boys
Chorus/ THE POLICEMAN Mathew Kovacs
JIMMY Timothy Winters
MAMA Pamela Carlisle
MATHILDE Beverley Atkinson
MILLIE DILLMOUNT Phoebe Smith
MISS DOROTHY BROWN Elizabeth Venner
MISS FLANNERY Allison Kingsbury
MR TREVOR GRAYDON Alex Teligadas
MRS MEERS Julie Fraser
MUZZY VAN HOSSMERE Rota Ramanantsialonina
Priscilla Girl: ALICE Tadeja Severkar
Priscilla Girl: CORA Zsofia Eberhard
Priscilla Girl: ETHEL PEAS Neasa Conroy Also NEW MODERN
Priscilla Girl: LUCILLE Svetlana Kodric
Priscilla Girl: RUTH Cath Howdle
Priscilla Girls: GLORIA Charlotte Coles
Rodney Steve Preston
Singer Helen Gresty
Singer Valerie Scott
**
**
Assistant Stage Manager Cath Howdle
Backstage Crew Sandra Di Girolamo
Backstage crew Helen Gresty
Backstage Crew Hannah Mycock
Backstage crew Paul O'Sullivan
Backstage Crew Patrick Schumaker
Backstage Crew Valerie Scott
Chinese voice coach Rose Flammant
Costume Coordinator Ciara Barker
Costumes Louise Brooksbank
Hair Patrick Bock
Hair Sandra Di Girolamo
Lighting Anthony McCarthy
Make-up Sally Cardew
Make-up Leanne De Leonardo
Make-up Carrie Milne
Make-up Sandy Molitor
Make-up Nathalie Schumann
Make-up Ginette Streitz
Projections Lindsay Wegleitner
Props Barbara Buchanan
Props Angela Milne
Props Malcolm Turner
Props Jane Walker
Set design Tina Gibson
Set design and construction Karl Pierce
Sound Tomas Bremin
Sound Matthew Kahn
Sound Doug Steen
Stage Manager Jonathan Hollands
Stage Manager Chris Wilson
**
**
Advertising Fiona Mulhern
Advertising Michelle Ni Fhaircheallaigh
Assistant Musical Director Alan Carlisle
Assistant Producer Pamela Carlisle
Assistant Stage Manager Chris Wilson
Box office Pamela Carlisle
Director & Choreographer Dominique Vitali
Front of House Victoria Ball
Front of House Pamela Carlisle
Front of House Athena Teligadas
Front of House Fiona Turner
Front of House Chris Wilson
Front of House Linda Woodhall
Musical Director Philip Dutton
Poster Deign Liz Turner
Poster Design Fiona Mulhern
Producer David Mittel
Programme Steve Preston
Publicity Patricia Reckel
Publicity Frederique Schuetz
Publicity Wendy Winn
Tap Choreographer Allison Kingsbury
Tap Dance Captain Deirdre Ecock
Translations Barbara Hess
**
**
Alto / Soprano sax Ilze Lejina
Baritone Sax and Clarinet Thomas Diemert Not Friday or Saturday
Baritone Sax and Clarinet Vincent Thekal Saturday and Sunday
Bass Ria Favoreel-Mordijck Wednesday - Saturday
Bass Tom Reiff Tuesday and Sunday
Cello Jos Dekker
Cello Maggy Kemmer
Clarinet Julie Allemande
Clarinet Louise Brooksbank
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Alto Sax Bert Kwant
Drums Luc Gilbertz
Flute, Clarinet, alto sax Nicola Smeaton
Horn Alan Carlisle
Keyboard Phil Evans
Percussion Philippe Noesen
Piano Jackie Fleming
Trombone Nathalie Lafleur
Trombone Marc Schanck
Trumpet Angus Lord
Trumpet Heather Ni
Trumpet Patrick Tacchini
Violin Laetitia Fenain
Violin Wendy Hall
Violin Betty Steinmetz
Violin Danièle Wagner-Deriaz
Violin Willy Wintgens
Violin / banjo Chris Birch