Calamity Jane
Performed in:2010 at Maison Syndicale - Dudelange
Wed 20th Oct 20:00 | Thu 21st Oct 20:00 | Fri 22nd Oct 20:00 | Sat 23rd Oct 20:00 | Sun 24th Oct 15:00
Director: Neil Johnson
Musical Director: Philip Dutton

5 performances


Role Name
"Doc" Pierce Steve Preston
Adelaide Adams Allison Kingsbury
Adelaide dancer Daniela Badea
Adelaide dancer Cristina Bejinariu
Adelaide dancer Ene Saare
Adelaide dancer Marina Tomasic
Bill Hickock David Mittel
Calamity Jane Phoebe Smith
Can-Can Dancer Clare Abbott
Can-Can Dancer Bernadette Alexander
Can-Can Dancer Carolina Lazo
Can-Can Dancer Stefanie Lehmann
Can-Can Dancer Ksenija Zagrajsek
Colonel Stuart Alexander
Cowboy Jean-Claude Baulesch
Cowboy Radu Gafta
Cowboy David Petry
Cowboy Mö Sbiri
Cowboy Luca Sghirinzetti
Danny Gilmartin Isaac Stibbs
FOH Lindsey Mason
FOH Linda Woodhall
Francis Fryer Julien Farlin
Henry Miller Stephen Wilkie
Indian Pamela Carlisle
Joe / Barman Michael Mutabiri Achu
Katie Brown Neasa Conroy
Motion casuals Carley McGlynn
Rattlesnale Andy McKell
Saloon Girl Tadeja Severkar
Saloon girl Nataša Vlaović-Puntar
Soldier / Stage door johnny Mike West
Susan Caroline Barclay
Townsfolk (young boy) Gabriel Rémond-Tiédrez
Townsfolk (young girl) Céline Planata
Townsfolk (young girl) Juliette Rémond-Tiédrez
Townswoman Charlotte Coles
Townswoman Silva Lõhmus
Townswoman Blathnaid O'hAnnrachain
Townswoman Athena Teligadas
**
**
Adelaide choreographer Dominique Vitali
Backstage crew Sandra Di Girolamo
Backstage crew and wing singer Joel Frei
Backstage crew and wing singer Antonia Marele
Corsets Rose Plahe
Costume Coordinator Valerie Scott
Flags, swags and bunting Ria Favoreel-Mordijck
Flags, swags, bunting & on-stage posters Liz Turner
Hair Sune Larsen
Hair and wing singer Julie Fraser
Lighting Matthew Swithinbank
Lighting and Projection Design Matt Green
Make-up Annaick Brun
Make-up Carrie Milne
Make-up and wing singer Elizabeth Venner
Props Malcolm Turner
Props Jane Walker
Set manager Malcolm Turner
Shoes Bernadette Alexander
Shoes Blathnaid O'hAnnrachain
Sound Tomas Bremin
Sound assistant Peter Dowsett
Sound assistant Michael Dowsett
Stage Manager Valerie Scott
**
**
Box office & FOH Pamela Carlisle
Choreographer Allison Kingsbury
Director Neil Johnson
FOH Hilary Guerra
FOH Fiona Turner
FOH Chris Wilson
Musical Director Philip Dutton
Poster Design Maxwell George
Poster design Joey Guilfoyle
Producer Beverley Atkinson
Programme Steve Preston
Rehearsal Pianist Laurel Mintz
**
**
Bass Ria Favoreel-Mordijck
Cello Jos Dekker
Cello Maggy Kemmer
Clarinet Louise Brooksbank
Clarinet Bert Kwant
Clarinet Henry Wickens
Drums Luc Gilbertz
Flute Marlene Hoffmann
Guitar Phil Evans
Horn Alan Carlisle
Piano Laurel Mintz
Trombone Gilles Heritier
Trombone Patrick Wilhelm
Trumpet Angus Lord
Trumpet Heather Ni
Trumpet Patrick Tacchini
Viola Alban Birch
Viola Jenny Quentin
Violin Chris Birch Leader
Violin Wendy Hall
Violin Antonio Quarta
Violin Betty Steinmetz
Violin Danièle Wagner-Deriaz
Violin Willy Wintgens