Oliver!
Performed in:2016 at Kinneksbond
Thu 14th Apr 20:00 | Fri 15th Apr 20:00 | Sat 16th Apr 14:30 | Sat 16th Apr 20:00 | Sun 17th Apr 14:30
Director: Neil Johnson
Musical Director: Philip Dutton



Role Name
Bet Céline Planata
Bill Sikes Jeff Konter
Chairman John Overstall
Charley Bates Isaac Foran
Charlotte Maija McGlynn
Chorus1 Toni Brocklehurst
Chorus1 Nicolò Broom
Chorus1 Caeli Colgan
Chorus1 Dylan Donnell
Chorus1 Luke Donnell
Chorus1 Romeo Erniquin
Chorus1 Dea Erniquin
Chorus1 Laura Fagan
Chorus1 Jack Foley
Chorus1 Emma Lasar
Chorus1 Olympia Munro
Chorus1 Charlotte Ni
Chorus1 Eva Puc
Chorus1 Christine Thamdrup Christensen
Chorus1 Sara Thamdrup Christensen
Chorus1 Daphne Titterington
Chorus1 James Titterington
Chorus1 Tatiana Tkachenko
Chorus2 Daniel Andrade
Chorus2 Harriet Barlow-Moule
Chorus2 Alex Brocklehurst
Chorus2 Georgie Brocklehurst
Chorus2 Katty Brocklehurst
Chorus2 Alia-Lauren Clain
Chorus2 Elena de Kort
Chorus2 Alice Evans
Chorus2 Laetitia Ferrari
Chorus2 Vida Goddard
Chorus2 Daniel Haselock
Chorus2 Talia Kasinathan
Chorus2 Sharon Lee
Chorus2 Maya Libbey
Chorus2 Pit Lipscomb Weissen
Chorus2 Joshua Meyer
Chorus2 Hannah Ni
Chorus2 Leo Sheils
Chorus2 Oscar van Bommel
Chorus3 Sophie Boyer Transferred from chorus2
Chorus3 Sabine de Voigt
Chorus3 Helena Iris Einarsdottir Transferred from Chorus2
Chorus3 Lynn Frank
Chorus3 Laure Gatter
Chorus3 Catriona Gillham Also Strawberry Seller
Chorus3 Daniel Halici
Chorus3 Ferelith Kingston
Chorus3 Christian Lamour
Chorus3 RachelKathryn Lloyd Also Milkmaid
Chorus3 Jacqueline Milne
Chorus3 Ayodele Oriade
Chorus3 Rachel Parker
Chorus3 Ene Saare
Chorus3 Maria Natalie Schmidt Transferred from Chorus2
Chorus3 Lidija Sever
Chorus3 David Sousa Lopes
Chorus3 Chiara Spadafora Transferred from Chorus2
Chorus3 Alex Teligadas
Chorus3 Athena Teligadas
Chorus3 Marina Tomasic
Chorus3 Nataša Vlaović-Puntar Also Flower Seller
Chorus3 Natacha Wagner
Chorus3 Michael Watson Also Knife Grinder
Chorus3 Miranda Welter
Dodger Giovanni Ferro
Dodger Adam Guilfoyle
Dr Grimwig Gav Guilfoyle
Fagin Brian Parker
Mr Brownlow Henry Wickens
Mr Bumble Patrick Weldon
Mr Sowerberry Victor Bonanno
Mrs Bedwin Kira Stewart
Mrs Sowerberry Bernadette Alexander
Nancy Ruth Gillen
Noah Jasper Frank
Old Sally Ann Overstall
Oliver Noam Golergant
Oliver Jack Guilfoyle
Widow Corney Beverley Atkinson
**
**
Costumes Marina Seliškar
Costumes Chris Wilson
Costumes Lead Hilary Brown
FOH Mea Bateman
FOH Pamela Carlisle
FOH Zeta Field
FOH Jackie Fleming
FOH Hilary Guerra
FOH Katrina Heinen
FOH Jos van Bommel
FOH Christine van Marion
FOH & Costumes Ciara Barker
FOH Bar Manager David Mittel
FOH Bar Manager Blathnaid O'hAnnrachain
Lighting Anthony McCarthy
Make-up & Hair Jennifer de Barro
Make-up & Hair Joyce Deirdre Stage Crew
Make-up & Hair Talia Kasinathan Stage Crew
Make-up & Hair Ferelith Kingston Stage Crew
Make-up & Hair Carrie Milne Make-up lead
Make-up & Hair Tadeja Severkar Stage Crew
Make-up & Hair Tekla Skowronski Hair Lead
Make-up & Hair Maiken Thamdrup Stage Crew
Projection design / creation Dominique Zeltzer Russell
Props Daniela Badea
Props and costumes Layla Green Stage Crew
Props Lead, Costumes Katie Bull
Set construction Karl Pierce
Set Design / construction Malcolm Turner Handrails design and construction
Sound & Stage Manager Assistant Yisela Perez-Figueroa C. Sound
Sound Assistant & Stage Crew Elizabeth Izaguirre Quintana Sound
Sound Assistant & Stage Crew Lidice Mendizabal Luna Sound
Stage Crew Burcu Özenli Stage Crew
Stage Crew Sorin Gabriel Bulancea Stage Crew
Stage Crew Jeremy Bull Stage Crew
Stage Crew Luis García Stage Crew
Stage Crew Claire Haigh
Stage crew Angela Kangro Stage Crew
Stage Crew Carla Nuñez-Brown Stage Crew
Stage Crew Stephen Reilly Stage Crew
Stage Crew Arsène Schmit Stage Crew
Stage crew Andrew Stewart Stage Crew
Stage Crew Mike West Stage Crew
**
**
Advertising Rachel Parker
Assistant choreogrpher Mira Toth
Assistant Director Tara Klassen
Assistant musical director Eric Gherardi
Assistant Producer Valerie Scott
Budget keeper Chris Albrecht
Choreographer Allison Kingsbury
Director Neil Johnson
FOH Edina Csanyi
FOH Zsofia Eberhard
FOH Shirley Golergant
FOH Barbara Hall
FOH Carolina Lazo
FOH Madalina Marincu
Musical Director Philip Dutton
Parent Co-ordinator Lynn Frank
Photos/Video Phil Taylor
Producer Rose Flammant
Programme & Art work Zeta Field
Programme & Publicity Julie Fraser
Publicity Ailbhe Jennings
Publicity Natasha Liati-Jones
Stage Manager Iván Padilla Loza
**
**
Accordion Evelyne Bastien
Bassoon Eulàlia Reverteica
Cello Yves Tordy
Clarinet 1 Bert Kwant
Clarinet 2 / Bass Clarinet Jeff Schmit
Double bass Florence Spaus
Drums Luc Gilbertz
Flute / Piccolo Vicci Jenkins
Guitar Electric/acoustic & Banjo Phil Evans
Horn 1 Alan Carlisle Not Sunday
Horn 1 (Sunday) Lucie Krysatis Sunday only
Horn 2 Jane Wickens
Oboe / Cor Anglais Claire Godart Claire cannot play on Saturday night - new have a dep
Oboe / Cor Anglais (Saturday night) Françoise Bourgois
Percussion Eric Gherardi
Piano Liz Turner
Trombone 1 Leon Ni Leon cannot play on Sunday - we have a dep
Trombone 1 (Sunday) Serguei Khmielevskoi
Trombone 2 Christopher Gerin Student of Leon Ni
Trombone 3 Guy Spaus
Trumpet 1 Paul Barker
Trumpet 2 Lucretia Patak Student of Heather Ni
Viola Noah Mayer All performances except Friday
Viola Rainer Staringer
Viola Renata van der Vyver Friday
Violin Susie Ford
Violin Barbara Juniewiez
Violin Danièle Wagner-Deriaz