Melusina The Pantomime
Performed in 2019 at Kinneksbond
Director : Rachel Parker and Neil Johnson
Musical Director : Eric Gherardi

Script written by Rachel Parker with additional scenes by Neil Johnson


Role
Name
Chorus / Belgian Nasty
Kim Hermans
Children's chorus
Vishana Georgieva
Childrens chorus
Nicolò Broom
Childrens chorus
Alba Cabeza
Childrens chorus
Katy FRANK
Childrens chorus
Marko Puc
Childrens chorus
Indigo Range
Chorus
Daniela Badea
Chorus
Zoe Combeleran
Chorus
Mary-Rose De vries
Chorus
Tanja Duhr
Chorus
Maja Kwasny
Chorus
Petra Lahr
Chorus
Emma Lasar
Chorus
Cherine Makram
Chorus
Joanne Roberts
Chorus
Iveta Sproge
Chorus
Natacha Wagner
Chorus
Charlotte Whitehouse
Chorus - Dance Captain
Marina Tomasic
Chorus / British Nasty
Philip Dutton
Chorus / British Nasty
Michael Watson
Chorus / German Nasty
Thomas Mortimer
Chorus / Irish Nasty
Daire Kenny
Chorus / Pressyne
Chantelle Bonnici
Chorus / Sister
Maiken Thamdrup
Chorus / Witch
Kira Stewart
De Kropemann
Stephen Wilkie
French Nasty
Victor Bonanno
Girl Baddie
Eva Puc
Groschlecht
Alex Teligadas
Jean
Patrick Taylor-Kielty
Jenpy
Mike West
Josephine
Frazer Alexander
Marie-Christine
Marta Gilotti
Melusina
RachelKathryn Lloyd
Melusina (14) + Adult's chorus
Leila Cabeza
Siggy
Jennie Kenton
Very Young Melusina
Emma Mc Inerney
Willibrod
Dominique Vitali
Witch - Chorus
Soumaya Naouar
Witch - Chorus
Valerie Scott
**
**
Backstage crew
Victoria Ball
Backstage crew
Jeremy Bull
Backstage crew
Vital Pourprix
DVD recording
Mike Lochtchinine
Hair
Tekla Skowronski
Make-up
Carrie Milne
**
**
Choreographer
Dominique Vitali
Co Director
Neil Johnson
Costumes
Hilary Brown
Director
Rachel Parker
Hair / Make-up Co-ordinator
Ciara Barker
Lighting
Catriona Gillham
Make-up
Lynn Frank
Musical Director
Eric Gherardi
Producer
Valerie Scott
Projection Operator
Zeta Field
Props
Katie Bull
Set and projections
Philip Dutton
Sound & FX
Brian Parker
Stage Manager
Seth Ruef
**
**
Barytone Saxophone
Marc Schmit
Bass
Daniela Kryouger
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet
Jeff Schmit
Drums / Percussion
Bob Rumé
Flute / Tenor Sax
Martine Marx
Guitar
Luca Sghirinzetti
Keyboard
Liz Turner
Saxophone
Michèle Spanier
Trumpet
Marc Gillet
Trumpet
Pascal Thiry
**
**
Bar
Beverley Atkinson
Bar
Victoria Ball
Bar
Tara Klassen
Bar
Blathnaid O'hAnnrachain
Bar
Andrew Stewart
Bar
Jorn Tilsted
Bar manager
Simon Critchlow
Cloaks
William Stock
Cloaks
Mick Swithinbank
Cloaks / Usher
Jana Montorio Dolezalova
Programmes / Cloakroom
Zsofia Eberhard
Programmes / Cloakroom
Caroline Gillissen
Programmes / Cloakroom
Natasha Liati-Jones
Programmes / Cloakroom
Lynne Thill
Usher
Max Crepin
Usher
Lynn Frank